Alphabetic Listing of Presenting Authors - D


filter by Community:
If you have any questions or comments, please contact tagc@genetics-gsa.org.


Presenter's Name Partial
Abstract Title
Session Assignment Program# Session Dates
& Locations
Presentation Time
Cristina D'Ancona reaper expression in the wing imaginal ... Poster
Physiology, Organismal Growth & Aging
D1131B
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Nicoletta D'Elia ER shaping protein REEP1 regulates ... Poster
Drosophila Models of Human Diseases
D1375C
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Mitchell R. D'Rozario Molecular mechanisms of Schwann cell ... Poster
Neural Development, Degeneration and Repair
Z6219C
(Zebrafish)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Louis Dacquay The lysine acetyltransferase complex NuA4 ... Oral
The Fat and Sweet Sides of Life
Y529
(Yeast)
Sunday, July 17
Crystal Ballroom G2, Ballroom
8:45 AM-9:00 AM
Danielle F. DaCrema Investigating the regulation of the ... Poster
Cell Biology & Cytoskeleton
D1029B
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Melissa Daggett Drosophila and zebrafish in undergraduate ... Poster
Education
E8010A
(Education)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Junbiao Dai Assembly, characterization and application ... Poster
Global Analysis
Y3197B
(Yeast)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Nora S. Dannah Structure/Function Analysis of the Hif1 ... Poster
Global Analysis
Y3182B
(Yeast)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Amy L. Dapper The Effects of Demographic History on the ... Poster
Population genomics
P2006C
(PEQG)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Revati Darp Investigating the role of tetraploid ... Poster
Cancer
Z6001A
(Zebrafish)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Ravi Das Formin3 regulates dendritic architecture ... Oral
Neural Development
D92
(Drosophila)
Thursday, July 14
Palms Ballroom Sabal, Ballroom
4:00 PM-4:15 PM
Aric L. Daul Caenorhabditis Genetics Center (CGC). Oral
Plenary Session 2: Systems Biology
W420
(C.elegans)
Thursday, July 14
Grand Ballroom 8A, Ballroom
9:15 PM-9:30 PM
Lior David Epistatic interactions hide and change the ... Poster
Quantitative traits
P2078C
(PEQG)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Ann E. Davidson Generating zebrafish models of human ... Poster
Models of Human Disease
Z6152B
(Zebrafish)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Daniel J. Davis Influences of the gut microbiome on ... Poster
Emerging Technologies: Genetics and Genomics
Z6081C
(Zebrafish)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Gwynne Davis In Vivo Modeling of Heritable Dopamine ... Poster
Human Disease Models
M5004A
(Mouse)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Shaun Michael Davis A wing damage screen identifies novel ... Poster
Neurophysiology & Behavior
D1291C
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
James M. Davison Hepatic nuclear receptor 4 alpha mediates ... Oral
Organogenesis (Mesoderm, Endoderm, Ectoderm)
Z608
(Zebrafish)
Friday, July 15
Grand Ballroom 7A, Ballroom
10:15 AM-10:30 AM
Nathalie Davoust Glial expression of spen confers a ... Oral
Drosophila Models of Human Disease I
D184
(Drosophila)
Friday, July 15
Palms Ballroom Sabal, Ballroom
4:30 PM-4:45 PM
Supriyo De Exogenous RNA in the serum of healthy ... Poster
Population genomics
P2007A
(PEQG)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Dirk Jan de Koning Systems genetics for industry: combining ... Oral
PEQG Keynote 2
P337
(PEQG)
Thursday, July 14
Crystal Ballroom J1, K-L, Ballroom
7:45 PM-8:15 PM
Anton I. de Kroon Rewiring of lipid metabolism in a yeast ... Oral
The Fat and Sweet Sides of Life
Y528
(Yeast)
Sunday, July 17
Crystal Ballroom G2, Ballroom
8:30 AM-8:45 AM
Adriana De La Garza Testing the in vivo consequences of ... Oral
Gene Regulation and RNA Biology
Z565
(Zebrafish)
Thursday, July 14
Grand Ballroom 7B, Ballroom
4:30 PM-4:45 PM
Lorena De Mena Development and optimization of ... Poster
Regulation of Gene Expression
D1478A
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Elizabeth A. De Stasio Experiments in Inclusive Education. Poster
Education
E8011B
(Education)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Scott De Vito Expression of reciprocal antagonists Mirr ... Poster
Regulation of Gene Expression
D1469A
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Deanna Michele De Vore Caenorhabditis elegans extracellular ... Poster
Intracellular organelles ,trafficking, and the cytoskeleton
W4171C
(C.elegans)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Geert de Vreede The Drosophila tumor suppressor Tid/Alg3 ... Oral
Cell Biology & Signal Transduction
D178
(Drosophila)
Friday, July 15
Palms Ballroom Sago, Ballroom
5:00 PM-5:15 PM
Matt D. Dean New exome sequencing of wild derived ... Poster
Comparative Genomics, Computational Methods & Evolution
M5050B
(Mouse)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Jared E. Decker Using haplotype-based models for genomic ... Oral
PEQG Keynote 2
P340
(PEQG)
Thursday, July 14
Crystal Ballroom J1, K-L, Ballroom
8:45 PM-9:00 PM
Jared E. Decker Genetic variation, population structure, ... Poster
Population genomics
P2008B
(PEQG)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Emily K. Delaney Recurrent changes to pdm3 drive convergent ... Oral
Evolution & Quantitative Genetics I
D119
(Drosophila)
Thursday, July 14
Palms Ballroom Sabal, Ballroom
8:30 PM-8:45 PM
Sofie Delbare Male genotype-specific transcriptional ... Poster
Evolution & Quantitative Genetics
D1408C
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Thomas A. Delomas An improved method for gynogenesis in ... Poster
Gametogenesis and Reproduction
Z6104B
(Zebrafish)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Thomas A. Delomas A 24-hour Buffet: Effects of Culturing ... Poster
Husbandry
Z6130A
(Zebrafish)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Jeffery P. Demuth Moving beyond the joint-scaling test for ... Poster
Quantitative traits
P2079A
(PEQG)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Marcel den Hoed An essential splice site mutation in flt1 ... Oral
Models of Human Disease
Z580
(Zebrafish)
Friday, July 15
Grand Ballroom 7A, Ballroom
8:15 AM-8:30 AM
Qiannan Deng Crosstalk between mitochondrial fusion and ... Poster
Cell Division and Growth Control
D1091A
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Andrew Deonarine Characterization of a CRISPR/Cas9 Mediated ... Poster
Aging and Cell death
W4079A
(C.elegans)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Eva F. DeRango-Adem MAC-specific Chromatin Remodelers bind a ... Oral
Chromatin Structure & Chromatin Modification
C44
(Ciliate)
Friday, July 15
Palms Ballroom Canary 2, Ballroom
11:00 AM-11:15 AM
Jérôme Laurent Deraze Epigenetic control of ribosome biogenesis ... Oral
Gene Expression & Chromatin
D214
(Drosophila)
Saturday, July 16
Palms Ballroom Royal, Ballroom
1:45 PM-2:00 PM
Brent Derry Modeling cerebral cavernous malformations ... Oral
Intracellular Organelles, Trafficking, and the Cytoskeleton
W416
(C.elegans)
Thursday, July 14
Grand Ballroom 8A, Ballroom
5:45 PM-6:00 PM
Alison J. Deshong SAMP-1 Regulates Chromosome Segregation in ... Poster
Meiosis, germ line development, and sex determination
W4009C
(C.elegans)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Nikita Deshpande The RNA paradox: can small RNA increase ... Poster
Chromatin & Epigenetics
D1501C
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Sonali A. Deshpande Activation of octopaminergic neurons ... Poster
Neurophysiology & Behavior
D1267C
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Nicole E. DeVaul Genetic analysis of the molecular ... Poster
Cell Biology, Morphogenesis, and Development
C7018C
(Ciliate)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Piriththiv Dhavarasa The interactions between Pol30p (PCNA, ... Poster
Gene Expression
Y3095B
(Yeast)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Feici Diao Receptor-based Mapping Reveals the ... Poster
Neurophysiology & Behavior
D1269B
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Jupeng Diao Leukocyte Itga4 Signaling Regulates Heart ... Poster
Regeneration and Stem Cells
Z6259A
(Zebrafish)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Javier R. Diaz Analysis of glucose metabolism during ... Poster
Drosophila Models of Human Diseases
D1376A
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Luisa A. Diaz-Arias Evaluation of the circadian biology of the ... Poster
Neural Circuits, Neurophysiology and Behavior
Z6191B
(Zebrafish)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Daniel J. Dickinson Unraveling cell polarity dynamics with ... Oral
Cell Polarity and Cell Fate
W432
(C.elegans)
Friday, July 15
Grand Ballroom 8A, Ballroom
11:15 AM-11:30 AM
Daniel J. Dickinson Genome engineering with the CRISPR/Cas9 ... Poster
Genomics, gene regulation and technology
W4117C
(C.elegans)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Daniel J. Dickinson Rational design of protein coding ... Poster
Genomics, gene regulation and technology
W4132C
(C.elegans)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Mary E. Dickinson 3D image analysis of embryonic lethal ... Oral
International Resources
M253
(Mouse)
Wednesday, July 13
Crystal Ballroom G1, Ballroom
7:30 PM-7:45 PM
Calista Diehl Investigating the role of intestinal ... Poster
Aging and Cell death
W4065B
(C.elegans)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Fred S. Dietrich Comparisons of the genomes of Holleya ... Poster
Global Analysis
Y3137B
(Yeast)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Harry C. Dietz New insights into the pathogenesis and ... Oral
Genetics and Determinants of Health Joint Plenary Session
J3
(All)
Thursday, July 14
Palms Ballroom Sago/Sabal/Royal, Ballroom
9:00 AM-9:30 AM
Julia DiFiore Combinatorial histone readout by the dual ... Poster
Gene Expression
Y3083B
(Yeast)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Manali Dimri Cdk5-mediated kinase cascade regulates ... Poster
Emerging Technologies: Genetics and Genomics
Z6082A
(Zebrafish)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Michael P. Dinan A shared loser molecular signature ... Poster
Cell Division and Growth Control
D1104B
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Yifu Ding Automated Segmentation and Morphological ... Oral
Emerging Technologies - Imaging
Z597
(Zebrafish)
Friday, July 15
Grand Ballroom 1-2, Ballroom
11:30 AM-11:45 AM
Yun Ding Towards a Genetic Understanding of ... Oral
Evolution & Quantitative Genetics I
D116
(Drosophila)
Thursday, July 14
Palms Ballroom Sabal, Ballroom
7:45 PM-8:00 PM
Yun Ding An Ion-channel Gene Causes Natural ... Oral
Complex Trait Evolution
P374
(PEQG)
Saturday, July 16
Crystal Ballroom J1, K-L, Ballroom
4:00 PM-4:15 PM
Anne-Marie Dion-Côté Cytogenetics in the post-genomic era: ... Poster
Genome Evolution
P2054C
(PEQG)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Leonard L. Dobens The subcellular distribution of Tribbles ... Poster
Cell Division and Growth Control
D1110B
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Krista C. Dobi Examining the role of Elongin B in ... Poster
Gametogenesis & Organogenesis
D1199A
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Tomasz Dobrzycki Precise levels of the transcription factor ... Poster
Hematopoiesis and Vascular Biology
Z6117C
(Zebrafish)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Stacie Dodgson Chromosome-specific and global effects of ... Poster
Global Analysis
Y3138C
(Yeast)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Drew T. Doering High-throughput investigation into the ... Poster
Global Analysis
Y3126C
(Yeast)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Tracy Dohn Actin isoforms in Drosophila muscle ... Poster
Drosophila Models of Human Diseases
D1342C
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Tandy L. Dolin Petrov Characterizing the role of HP1 proteins in ... Poster
Chromatin & Epigenetics
D1484A
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Veronica Donato Bacillus subtilis and Caenorhabditis ... Poster
Aging and Cell death
W4066C
(C.elegans)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Kangzhen Dong Hsp90 perturbations affect genome ... Poster
Global Analysis
Y3183C
(Yeast)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
YAN DONG A developmental map of accessible ... Poster
Genomics, gene regulation and technology
W4111C
(C.elegans)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Anthony Doran Deep genome sequencing and variation ... Poster
Comparative Genomics, Computational Methods & Evolution
M5051C
(Mouse)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Christine Doronio Epigenetic Contributions to Homolog ... Poster
Meiosis, germ line development, and sex determination
W4031A
(C.elegans)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Michael W. Dorrity A trade-off between invasion and sexual ... Oral
Division and Development
Y490
(Yeast)
Friday, July 15
Crystal Ballroom G2, Ballroom
8:00 AM-8:15 AM
Jennifer A. Doudna CRISPR-Cas Genome Engineering: Biology, ... Oral
Technology and its Application Joint Plenary Session
J12
(All)
Sunday, July 17
Palms Ballroom Sago/Sabal/Royal, Ballroom
12:00 PM-12:30 PM
Catherine A. Douds The Yeast Genome Project: Exploring APD1. Poster
Cell Biology
Y3005B
(Yeast)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
David P. Doupé Transcriptional regulation of Drosophila ... Poster
Stem Cells
D1219C
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Harold J. Drabkin Functional annotation of proteoforms in ... Poster
Comparative Genomics, Computational Methods & Evolution
M5052A
(Mouse)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Ilaria Drago Inhibition of mitochondrial calcium entry ... Oral
Neural Development
D97
(Drosophila)
Thursday, July 14
Palms Ballroom Sabal, Ballroom
5:15 PM-5:30 PM
Coralie Drelon Involvement of the histone demethylase ... Poster
Cell Cycle & Cell Death
D1059B
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Catherine Drerup Actr10, a component of the dynactin ... Oral
Cell Biology and Polarity
Z650
(Zebrafish)
Saturday, July 16
Grand Ballroom 7A, Ballroom
7:45 PM-8:00 PM
Szymon Drobniak Genetic variation in male attractiveness: ... Poster
Quantitative traits
P2080B
(PEQG)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Daniella Drummond-Barbosa Presentation of Larry Sandler Award and ... Oral
Opening General Session
D77
(Drosophila)
Wednesday, July 13
Crystal Ballroom M, Ballroom
7:20 PM-7:25 PM
Lawrence Du Mutagenesis of GATA motifs controlling the ... Poster
Genomics, gene regulation and technology
W4144C
(C.elegans)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
XinXin Du Motile stem cells exhibit tissue-level ... Oral
Cell Biology & Signal Transduction
D181
(Drosophila)
Friday, July 15
Palms Ballroom Sago, Ballroom
5:45 PM-6:00 PM
Tingting Duan The multifunctional transcription factor ... Poster
Gametogenesis & Organogenesis
D1174C
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Erik R. Duboué Asymmetric activation of the dorsal ... Oral
Neural Circuits, Neurophysiology and Behavior
Z549
(Zebrafish)
Thursday, July 14
Grand Ballroom 7B, Ballroom
11:00 AM-11:15 AM
Denis Duboule Colinear Hox genes regulation in mammals. Oral
Development and Evolution Joint Plenary Session
J6
(All)
Friday, July 15
Palms Ballroom Sago/Sabal/Royal, Ballroom
8:00 PM-8:30 PM
Thomas F. Duchaine A continuum of mRNP complexes in embryonic ... Oral
RNAi, microRNAs, and Developmental Timing
W457
(C.elegans)
Saturday, July 16
Grand Ballroom 8A, Ballroom
5:30 PM-5:45 PM
Bertrand Ducos Opto-CRISPR : a new tool for genome ... Poster
Early Development and Morphogenesis
Z6032B
(Zebrafish)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Hannah Dueck Evaluation of single-cell RNA sequencing ... Poster
Genomics, gene regulation and technology
W4141C
(C.elegans)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Kathleen Dumas Elucidating drivers of proteostasis ... Poster
Aging and Cell death
W4067A
(C.elegans)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Beth Dumont An X×Y genetic interaction mediates ... Oral
Mutation & Recombination
P350
(PEQG)
Friday, July 15
Crystal Ballroom J1, K-L, Ballroom
10:00 AM-10:15 AM
Barbara L. Dunn A comprehensive genotype-fitness map of ... Oral
Yeast Evolution in and out of the Lab
Y503
(Yeast)
Friday, July 15
Crystal Ballroom G2, Ballroom
4:00 PM-4:15 PM
Cory David Dunn Genetic selection coupled to ... Poster
Cell Biology
Y3049A
(Yeast)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Eleonore Durand Catching de novo genes as they arise in ... Poster
Genome Evolution
P2055A
(PEQG)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Richard Durbin Whole genome sequencing studies of ... Oral
PEQG Keynote 3
P384
(PEQG)
Saturday, July 16
Crystal Ballroom J1, K-L, Ballroom
8:15 PM-8:30 PM
Susan K. Dutcher Using Chlamydomonas to understand cilia ... Oral
Cell Motility: Cilia, Basal Bodies, and Tubulin
C55
(Ciliate)
Saturday, July 16
Palms Ballroom Canary 2, Ballroom
1:45 PM-2:15 PM
Sunit Dutta Reverse genetics screening for uveal ... Poster
Early Development and Morphogenesis
Z6033C
(Zebrafish)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Amber D. Dyson RNA-processing genes control sensory ... Poster
Neurophysiology & Behavior
D1311B
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM