Alphabetic Listing of Presenting Authors - E


filter by Community:
If you have any questions or comments, please contact tagc@genetics-gsa.org.


Presenter's Name Partial
Abstract Title
Session Assignment Program# Session Dates
& Locations
Presentation Time
Daniel F. Eberl Ion pumps in the generation of scolopidial ... Poster
Neurophysiology & Behavior
D1303C
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Chris Eberlein A reverse ecology approach to understand ... Poster
Adaptation and Speciation
P2122B
(PEQG)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Christian R. Eckmann The combined activity of CPB-1CPEB and ... Oral
Meiosis, Germ Line Development, and Sex Determination
W444
(C.elegans)
Saturday, July 16
Grand Ballroom 8A, Ballroom
2:00 PM-2:15 PM
Aris N. Economides Inhibition of activin A stops the regrowth ... Oral
Human Disease Models II
M311
(Mouse)
Sunday, July 17
Crystal Ballroom G1, Ballroom
8:45 AM-9:00 AM
Arthur Edison Development of systems biology in ... Poster
Genomics, gene regulation and technology
W4135C
(C.elegans)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Elijah F. Edmondson Determining the significance of space ... Poster
Cancer & Immunology
M5086B
(Mouse)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Gretchen Edwalds-Gilbert The ergosterol biosynthesis pathway is ... Poster
Cell Biology
Y3059B
(Yeast)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Kevin A. Edwards Dystrophin interactors in worms and flies. Poster
Intracellular organelles ,trafficking, and the cytoskeleton
W4165C
(C.elegans)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Ian Ehrenreich Diverse genetic architectures lead to the ... Oral
PEQG Keynote 1
P321
(PEQG)
Wednesday, July 13
Crystal Ballroom J1, K-L, Ballroom
8:45 PM-9:00 PM
Margaux Ehrlich Regulation of meal size by sucrose and ... Poster
Neurophysiology & Behavior
D1295A
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Idan Elbaz Visualizing Inhibitory Structural Synaptic ... Oral
Neural Circuits, Neurophysiology and Behavior
Z554
(Zebrafish)
Thursday, July 14
Grand Ballroom 7B, Ballroom
12:15 PM-12:30 PM
Sarah C.R. Elgin Repetitious elements drive silencing in ... Oral
Chromatin & Epigenetics
D144
(Drosophila)
Friday, July 15
Palms Ballroom Royal, Ballroom
8:00 AM-8:15 AM
Yaniv M. Elkouby A Meiotic-Vegetal Center Couples Oocyte ... Oral
Early Development and Morphogenesis
Z539
(Zebrafish)
Thursday, July 14
Grand Ballroom 7A, Ballroom
10:30 AM-10:45 AM
Quinn Morgan Ellison Genetic studies of large mammalian sex ... Poster
Development
M5063C
(Mouse)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Heba Elwa Assessment of age-dependent effects on ... Poster
Gametogenesis & Organogenesis
D1175A
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
David Enard Genome-wide signals of adaptation in ... Oral
Natural Selection and Adaptation
P325
(PEQG)
Thursday, July 14
Crystal Ballroom J1, K-L, Ballroom
11:15 AM-11:30 AM
Nora Engel Vive la difference: zooming in on ... Oral
Epigenetics
M292
(Mouse)
Friday, July 15
Crystal Ballroom G1, Ballroom
4:45 PM-5:00 PM
Stacia R. Engel Homology curation at SGD: budding yeast as ... Poster
Global Analysis
Y3157A
(Yeast)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Amanda Engstrom KDM1A inhibition may contribute to MAPT ... Poster
Human Disease Models
M5005B
(Mouse)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Masato Enomoto Genetic and mathematical dissection of ... Poster
Drosophila Models of Human Diseases
D1322A
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Sevinc Ercan X-specific targeting of the C. elegans ... Oral
Genomics, Gene Regulation and Technology
W401
(C.elegans)
Thursday, July 14
Grand Ballroom 8A, Ballroom
10:30 AM-10:45 AM
Deniz Erezyilmaz The genetic basis for mate choice ... Poster
Evolution & Quantitative Genetics
D1427A
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
1:30 - 2:10 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Timothy Erickson Assembling the MET complex in sensory hair ... Oral
Neural Circuits, Neurophysiology and Behavior
Z548
(Zebrafish)
Thursday, July 14
Grand Ballroom 7B, Ballroom
10:45 AM-11:00 AM
Dustin Ernst Mmf1p protects Hem1p from damage caused by ... Poster
Cell Biology
Y3006C
(Yeast)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Henry A. Ertl Aging impairs double-strand break repair ... Poster
Cell Cycle & Cell Death
D1071B
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Alexandra A. Erwin The developmental effects of germline ... Poster
Regulation of Gene Expression
D1477C
(Drosophila)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
2:30 - 3:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
10:00 - 11:00 AM
Matias Escobar-Aguirre Microtubule-actin crosslinking factor ... Oral
Cell Biology and Polarity
Z649
(Zebrafish)
Saturday, July 16
Grand Ballroom 7A, Ballroom
7:30 PM-7:45 PM
Anastasia Eskova Gain-of-function mutations of mau/DrAqp3a ... Oral
Organogenesis (Mesoderm, Endoderm, Ectoderm)
Z613
(Zebrafish)
Friday, July 15
Grand Ballroom 7A, Ballroom
11:30 AM-11:45 AM
Mohammadmehdi Eslamieh Few Nuclear-Encoded Mitochondrial Gene ... Poster
Genome Evolution
P2056B
(PEQG)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:10 - 2:50 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Rosaria ESPOSITO Profiling the active genomic elements of ... Poster
Gene Regulation
Z6108C
(Zebrafish)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Hannah Edim Etta Degenerative transformations in the Liver ... Poster
Human Disease Models
M5006C
(Mouse)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Nicole C. Evans Teaching Experimental Design through Worm ... Poster
Education
E8012C
(Education)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Todd Evans A genetic mechanism to sense and respond ... Oral
Signaling
Z606
(Zebrafish)
Friday, July 15
Grand Ballroom 7B, Ballroom
11:45 AM-12:00 PM
Logan J. Everett Deep sequencing of whole transcriptomes ... Oral
Complex Trait Evolution
P380
(PEQG)
Saturday, July 16
Crystal Ballroom J1, K-L, Ballroom
5:30 PM-5:45 PM
Masha Evpak Interaction between the HAT Gcn5 and the ... Poster
Gene Expression
Y3096C
(Yeast)
Thursday - Saturday,
July 14 - 16
Cypress Ballroom
Thursday, July 14
1:30 - 2:30 PM
Friday, July 15
2:50 - 3:30 PM
Saturday, July 16
11:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
Ben Ewen-Campen CRISPR/Cas9-based tools for in vivo ... Oral
Techniques & Resources
D164
(Drosophila)
Friday, July 15
Palms Ballroom Sabal, Ballroom
11:30 AM-11:45 AM